Mirror Images

Synchronized Skating Team
s

Click here to edit subtitle

Competition Results

2016 - 2017

Synchro Skills


Cicero - 4th
Oswego - 1st
Skaneateles - 3rd

Open-Juvenile


Reflections Invitational - 2nd
Eastern Sectionals - 8th Final
Eastern Sectionals QR: 4th

Colonials - 4th
Cape Cod - 2nd
Terry Conners - 1st

 Intermediate


Eastern Sectionals - 9th
Colonials - 6th
Cape Cod - 7th
Terry Conners - 3rd

Open-Collegiate


Empire State Games - 3rd
Eastern Sectionals - 4th
Terry Conners - 4th
Skaneateles - 1st 

Open Masters

Eastern Sectionals - 2nd

Previous Seasons

2015 - 2016

Open Juvenile - Purple

Eastern Challenge Series - 1st

Reflections - 1st
Eastern Sectionals Finals - 5th
Eastern Sectionals QR - 4th
Colonial Classic - 1st

Cape Cod Classic - 1st

Terry Connors - 1st

Open Juvenile - Silver

Eastern Challenge Series - 3rd

Reflections - 2nd
Eastern Sectionals Finals - 7th
Eastern Sectionals QR - 2nd
Colonial Classic - 4th

Cape Cod Classic - 3rd

Terry Connors - 4th

Beginner 2

    Cicero Skate Challenge - 3rd

     Port City - 3rd

Skaneateles Invitational - 1st

Open-Collegiate

Empire State Games - 2nd

Eastern Sectionals - 6th
Skaneateles Invitational - 2nd

2014 - 2015

Open Juvenile - Purple

Eastern Challenge Series -

Reflections- 1st
Eastern Sectionals Final Round - 7th
Eastern Sectionals Qualifying Round - 4th

Reflections -1st
Colonial Classic - 5th

Cape Cod Classic - 5th

Terry Connors - 5th

Open Juvenile - Silver

Eastern Challenge Series -

Reflections- 4th
Eastern Sectionals Qualifying Round - 10th
Colonial Classic - 5th

Cape Cod Classic - 5th

Wallace - 5th


2013 - 2014

Open-Juvenile

Eastern Challenge Series - 1st
Eastern Sectionals Final Round - 2nd
Eastern Sectionals Qualifying Round - 1st
Colonial Classic - 1st
Cape Cod Classic - 4th
Skaneateles Invitational - 

Pre-Juvenile

Eastern Challenge Series - 8th
Eastern Sectionals Final Round - 9th
Eastern Sectionals Qualifying Round - 2nd
Colonial Classic - 6th 
Cape Cod Classic - 5th
Skaneateles Invitational - 1st

2012 - 2013

Open-Juvenile

Eastern Challenge Series - 2nd
Reflections Synchro Invitational - 1st
Empire State Games - 1st
Eastern Sectional Final Round - 1st

Eastern Sectional Qualifying Round - 2nd
Colonial Classic - 3rd
Cape Cod Classic - 2nd

Pre-Juvenile

 Port City Invitational - 1st
Reflections Synchro Invitational - 1st
Eastern Sectional Championships FInal Round - 7th

Eastern Sectional Qualifying Round - 3rd

Colonial Classic - 4th
Cape Cod Classic - 3rd
Skaneateles Invitational - 1st

2011 - 2012

Beginner 2

Cicero - 3rd

Oswego - 1st

Skaneateles - 1st

Open Juvenile

Eastern Challenge Series - 1st
Cicero - 2nd
Reflections Invitational - 2nd
Eastern Sectionals Final - 4th

Eastern Sectionals QR - 1st

Colonial Classic - 2nd

Cape Cod Classic - 1st

Skaneatles - 2nd

Pre Juvenile

Niagara Invitational - 1st

Cicero - 2nd

Eastern Sectionals QR - 6th

Oswego - 2nd

Colonial Classic - 7th

Skaneateles - 3rd

2010 - 2011

Beginner 2

Genesee Invitational - 1st

Cicero - 1st

Oswego - 2nd

Open Juvenile

Genesee Invitational - 1st
Eastern Challenge Series - 5th
Lee Ann Miele Synch Open - 1st
Cicero - 1st
Empire State Games - 2nd
Reflections Invitational - 1st
Eastern Sectional Final - 8th 
Eastern Sectionals QR - 3rd
Colonial Classic - 4th 
Skaneateles - 3rd 

Pre Juvenile

Genesee Invitational - 1st
CNY Spring Skate Challenge - 4th
Eastern Sectionals QR - 7th
Skaneateles - 3rd 

2009 - 2010

Beginner 2

Niagara - 1st

Cicero - 1st
Oswego - 1st 

Intermediate

Empire State Games - 1st

Eastern Sectionals - 14th

Colonial Classic - 9th

Skaneateles - 1st

Open Juvenile

Genesee Invitational - 5th
Cicero - 5th
Reflections Invitational - 5th
Oswego - 3rd
Skaneateles - 5th


2008 - 2009

Open Juvenile

Cicero - 2nd
Empire State Games - 1st
Eastern Sectionals Finals - 3rd
Eastern Sectionals QR - 2nd
Colonial Classic - 3rd
Skaneateles - 1st
Amherst Invitational - 1st